Products Description




| Company Information | |||
| [email protected] | |||
| Mobile | +8613950166376 | ||
| +8613950166376 | |||
| 13950166376 |

Technical Specifications
| Parameter | Specification |
|---|---|
| Product Name | Yokogawa SNB10D-425/CU2T Safety Node Unit (Rack Mountable Type) |
| Power Supply | 100–120 V AC, 50/60 Hz; 220–240 V AC, 50/60 Hz; 24 V DC |
| Power Consumption | 100–120 V AC: 200 VA; 220–240 V AC: 230 VA; 24 V DC: 5.5 A |
| Weight | 5.9 kg |
| Dimensions (H x W x D) | 482.6 × 221.5 × 205 mm |
| Mounting | Rack-mountable with four M5 screws and insulation bushes |
| Operating Temperature | -10°C to +55°C |
| Storage Temperature | -40°C to +85°C |
| Humidity | 5% to 95% RH, non-condensing |
| System Integration | Up to 13 units with SEC402 ESB bus coupler; up to 9 units with SEC401 ESB bus coupler |
| Module Configuration | Dual-redundant power supply, two ESB bus interface modules (SSB401), optical ESB bus repeater modules, up to 8 I/O modules |
| Compliance | ProSafe-RS standard compliance |
FAQ
FAQ
-
Q1: What type of bus interface does the SNB10D-425/CU2T use?
A1: It uses dual ESB bus interface modules (SSB401) for communication with the safety control system. -
Q2: How many I/O modules can be connected to a single unit?
A2: Up to 8 I/O modules can be connected per Safety Node Unit. -
Q3: Can multiple SNB10D-425/CU2T units be integrated in a single rack?
A3: Yes, up to 13 units with SEC402 ESB bus coupler or up to 9 units with SEC401 ESB bus coupler. -
Q4: What are the operating temperature limits for the unit?
A4: The unit operates reliably between -10°C and +55°C. -
Q5: What power supply redundancy does the unit support?
A5: It supports a dual-redundant power supply configuration to ensure continuous operation. -
Q6: What are the physical dimensions and weight of the SNB10D-425/CU2T?
A6: Height 482.6 mm × Width 221.5 mm × Depth 205 mm; weight 5.9 kg. -
Q7: What type of mounting is required for this Safety Node Unit?
A7: Rack-mountable using four M5 screws with insulation bushes. -
Q8: How does the unit handle high humidity or environmental variations?
A8: It operates in 5% to 95% relative humidity (non-condensing) and maintains stable performance within its temperature range.
Tags
Packing & Delivery
We will use wear-resistant cartons to seal the boxes, and take photos for your confirmation before sealing. We will pack the boxes only after confirmation.
For express delivery, we will use DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx and EMS.
Please rest assured that we have a deep cooperation with express delivery companies and can ensure that your goods are delivered to you in good condition.
